Tuesday, July 19

Double G News Network: GGN Ep. 9 Tribute To Stormy Fronts

Album Release - Famous As F@#k Reloaded ft Famous Kid Brick, Blackboi, Cristol, Heather Marie and Mike Gomes (Download Now)

Freeway - For The Paper

A3C Volume 1 will feature new music from artists participating in the 2011 A3C Hip-Hop Festival.

Voyce GiGo- At Night

Young Simmons (Jo Jo) ft Murdah Baby - YoungMurdah (Freestyle)

EXCLUSIVE FREESTYLE FROM MURDAH BABY AND JO JO SIMMONS MIXTAPE "YOUNGMURDAH."

Jimmy ValenTime - Understand (prod. by Statik Selektah

V.A.B.P. Young Nigga Movement (Hosted By Lex Luger & Juicy J)

Y'all know Drank and Dank been fucking with V.A.B.P., this project is why. Appearances by Project Pat, Cory Gunz, & 2 Chainz. Tracklist & DL after the cut

JR Mint ft. Smoke DZA - The Bakery (prod. Beathoven & Ikaz)

Blind Fury - Feel Some Type Of Way

Khaled M. feat Lowkey- Can't Take Our Freedom

caution: video contains graphic violence
thisiskhaledm.com | Khaled on Facebook | Khaled on Twitter
On March 8, Libyan-American rapper Khaled M released "Can't Take Our Freedom", a song featuring Iraqi-British rapper Lowkey protesting Libyan dictator Muammar Gaddafi's slaughter of his own people. Filled with exclusive and extremely graphic civilian footage from the Libyan frontlines, the accompanying video received 50,000 hits in its first week before Youtube mysteriously took it down, citing a violation of its Terms Of Service. An appeal promptly filed with Youtube was denied. Fans began reposting the video - some even posting their own versions - and started a petition site to have the official video reinstated. Now, months later, after extensive mediation between a party mutual to Khaled's team and Youtube, the "Freedom" video has returned, although you must prove you are 18 or over to view. "I don't know if it was someone trying to suppress the message," says Khaled. "There's a lot of other graphic stuff on Youtube, so maybe someone just didn't like the message. I just know there was something fishy about it, something inconsistent." Khaled was named "Lyricist Of The Year" at the Chicago Urban Music Awards, and LowKey was recently named one of the UK's top ten artists by MTV. "Freedom" is the first single from Khaled's upcoming fall release, the FreE.P. He's headlining the official kickoff event for this year's North Coast Music Festival featuring Wiz Khalifa, David Guetta and Common at Chicago's House Of Blues on September 1, two days before he starts his Freedom Tour, which will visit college campuses nationwide.

PROFESSOR GRIFF Teaches On The Psychological Covert War on Hip Hop

Also peep THE BOOK  "ANALYTIXZ"  20 years of conversations and enter-views with Public Enemy's Minister Of Information

PLIES & Lady @ The Velvet Room

JUNE ft. Aer - Slow Down

#Smoke1 w/ Lex Luger -Episode 1

Young Moe FT. Fat Trel - I DEW

MICHAEL MAY FT ACE HOOD - NY FITTED

Action Bronson - Fuck Rap, Cuz We're Eating Regardless

Literally.

Class A, ft Lil Chuckee - Batter Up

Smoke DZA feat. Big K.R.I.T. - Gotta Get Paid

Dave Raps - Free Time

2COAST - All Because Of You (prod. byBiggle Beats) 2011 Official Video - Brand New

NORE ft. Capone - Be In The Hood

Dj Warrior - Club Muzik 3.0

LO KEYS FEAT. RAIN - COMPLICATED

DJ LAZY K FT MURDAH BABY, MARY J BLIGE, DRAMATIC, AND JADAKISS - IT AIN'T OVA TILL ITS OVA